CA Civ Code Section 801
The following land burdens, or servitudes upon land, may be attached to other land as incidents or appurtenances, and are then called easements: 1.The right of pasture; 2.The right of fishing; 3.The right of taking game; 4.The right-of-way; 5.The right of taking water, wood, minerals, and other things; 6.The right of transacting business upon land; 7.The right of conducting lawful sports upon land; 8.The right of receiving air, light, or heat from or over, or discharging the same upon or over land; 9.The right of receiving water from or discharging the same upon land; 10.The right of flooding land; 11.The right of having water flow without diminution or disturbance of any kind; 12.The right of using a wall as a party wall; 13.The right of receiving more than natural support from adjacent land or things affixed thereto; 14.The right of having the whole of a division fence maintained by a coterminous owner; 15.The right of having public conveyances stopped, or of stopping the same on land; 16.The right of a seat in church; 17.The right of burial; 18.The right of receiving sunlight upon or over land as specified in Section 801.5.